Thursday, July 23, 2009

Orange, plum, Yellow, off white........

ARE NOT the colors I painted this Vanity..... :)
............................
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
Lite baby Aqua ....mmmmmmmmmm!
Photobucket
Altho, I did think of plum.....
studio colors are plum, deep mustard and this lite aqua.
I CAN'T TAKE IT!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! I wanna move in tomorrow!
The rocker was a Garage sale find last week.
I scored big time at garage sales ....my mom and dad's car was FULL..
mike is Soooooooooooooooo excited to have a WHOLE trailer full already to take to the house........another LOAD? he says........lol........,nope not happy!!
.
Husbands..........they just don't get it! :)
.
.
.
The girls are home today....... luv them! Missed them!.
We have alot planned these next 2 weeks.......They haven't even seen the house, so we are going to take a little drive down to see it tomorrow.
and maybe take the girls on a photo shoot...... :)
.
.
As for now.........going to enjoy the shade of my mom's backyard!

4 comments:

The Meyer Family said...

Another success! Fabulous! Miss my neighbors!

Cindy said...

I'm excited for you finds, and very excited for your new home. Can't wait to watch you decorate it.

~Ali~ said...

super cute...so I was kinda right! haha I love that! I bet the girls will love the house! And yay for another load to move! haha

The Meyer Family said...

Hey, I was wondering..you use the binding primer on this piece?